• Email ID :

Frequently Asked Questions

When to Apply for India Visas?

To apply for an Indian Visa, you need to apply online, the process took about 4 working days to proceed, so it is advised you to take a margin time as much you buffer or can say 3 - 4 weeks before you....

What are the required Eligibility/Documents for India eVisa?

India e-Visa is a online service to Foreigner travellers, willing to visit India. It is a online process without any intermediary/agent. To apply for an e-Visa to India, below eligibility and document....

What is India e-Tourist Visa?

The India Tourist e-Visa is just like a “Visa On Arrival”. The duration of stay on Tourists e-visa has increased from 30 days to 60 days with a double entry, effects from April 1st, 2017. The wind....

What is India e-Business Visa?

Indian e-Business Visa is a kind of e-Visa, issued by the Indian Government to non-Indian visitors who want to make their Business trips to India for establishing contact, for making / increasing sale....

What is India e-Medical Visa?

Indian e-Medical Visa is a kind of e-Visa, issued for non-Indian visitors for Medical purpose for the short time span by Government of India. This facility is available for 161 countries nationals in ....

How India e-Visa Works?

The India e-Visa is an electronic authorization permission to travel India for Business, Tourism, or Medical trips. It is not compulsory to submit your passport or other personal documents to the cons....

Can I apply for an India e-Visa on arrival, at the airport?

Citizens of Japan only can apply for a Visa On Arrival (VOA) in Bengaluru, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata or Mumbai in India. This type of visa is issued for Business, Tourist, Medical and Confere....

What is the Indian e-Visa?

Every foreign citizen who willing to travel India, must need a visa before entering India. The e-Visa is an electronically stored authority for travel to India for short term Tourist visit and also ea....

My passport expires soon, can I get a visa?

To get a Indian visa, your passport must have validity for at least six months. Your visa will not be approved, If it expires in a day less than six months from the date of your desire purpose exit.....

How many visits per year is allowed ?

Indian Government has allowed given number of trips within a calendar to India on the e-Tourist Visa :- Tourist Visa on Arrival:- Visitors are allowed to visit maximum 2 times in a calendar year. ....