• Email ID :

Frequently Asked Questions

How long will my “Tourist Visa on Arrival” be valid for?

“The Tourist Visa On Arrival” services are allowed for the period of 30 days with single entry and 90 days for double entry by the Immigration Officers at Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai and Kolkata Airpor....

What do I need for my online Application?

All foreign nationals must need a valid document with validity of at least 6 months from the date intend to enter India in the form of a national passport with a valid visa. To obtain that you need to....

Which countries are eligible for getting India Tourist Visa Online?

Visa on Arrival Facility is available for passport holders of following countries :- India e-Visa Facility is available for nationals of following countries/territories :- ....

How India Visa Works?

You can apply for Indian Visa by following three steps :- 1) Fill online application form with personal details, the airport of arrival, date of arrival, full name, passport number, date of birt....

What is the difference between India e-Visa and a traditional India Visa?

For “The traditional Indian Visa” visitors can only avial it, through the Embassy or Consulate. The process involved to get a traditional Indian Visa is much more time consuming with many physi....

Who can apply for an India e-Visa?

Citizens of around 162 countries are eligible for Indian Visa by applying through online application through (Electronic Visa). The purpose for this type of visa is to increase tourism, recreation, si....

What is H-1b Visa, USA?

The H-1B is a visa in the United States under the Immigration and Nationality Act, section 101(a)(15)(H) which allows U.S. employers to employ foreign workers in specialty occupations. If a foreign wo....

Can Tourist extend Indian Visa online possible?

Foreigners tourists can extend our Indian visa online. Recently Indian govt launch e-FRRO web-based application, it's very simple and fast and foreigners can easily extend their visa online through e-....